Soapgoods logo
July 3rd - Closed for Holiday

Customer Testimonials

Hello I would like to say that I am very please with soap goods. They     
-Almeda Hall
Read all testimonial Read all testimonial    Write testimonial Write testimonial

Bizrate Box

More Reviews

Get Discounts and Coupons

* indicates required

Monoi Butter

Select Size   Price
16 Lbs ($23.76 per lb) $ 380.18
4 Lbs ($31.69 per lb) $ 126.75
1/2 Lb ($41.04 per lb) $ 20.52
Increase Order Decrease Order
Quantity:
Total: $

Customer Ranking  
Last Review
Do you know if this contains phtalates? I love this product and I would love to continue using it. Want to be sure it contains no phtalates
Read more reviews Read more reviews    Write Review Write review

Description

MSDS Monoi Butter

Monoi Butter

INCI Name = Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil ( and) Coconut (Cocosnucifera) oil (and) Tiare (Gardenia tahitensis) flower (and) fragrance

SoapGoods is pleased to introduce Monoi Butter for personal care applications. Monoi Butter is a soft, velvety butter containing the essence of the tropical Tiare flower, famous for its aromatherapy action. The Tiare flower is well known in Polynesia for its exotic tropical essence and use in skin and hair care; this has combined that essence into an exclusive exotic butter blend which goes on smooth and retains the Tiare essence on the skin. The melting point of this butter is nominally 42 C, making it ideal as a butter-like balm. If combined into an emulsion for creams and lotions, Monoi Butter will add moisturizing benefits as well as essential aroma aspects to the finished product.

Monoi Butter exhibits excellent spreadability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter or carrier for treatment products. It adds moisturizing attributes to creams and lotions and bar soaps.

May be used in cosmetics, toiletries, soaps & balms, hair care and sun care preparations.

Suggested uses: Use from 3% to 100% pure (as a butter-like balm).



Customers Who Bought This Product Also Purchased

Sodium Stearate
Sodium Stearate
Sodium Cocoamphoacetate
Sodium Cocoamphoacetate
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS Liquid)
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS Liquid)
Glycol Stearate
Glycol Stearate

Product Previously Viewed

Monoi Butter
Monoi Butter
Dead Sea Mud
Dead Sea Mud
Rhassoul Clay
Rhassoul Clay
Kaolin Clay - White
Kaolin Clay - White

Customer Review

Marni
Rating:
Do you know if this contains phtalates? I love this product and I would love to continue using it. Want to be sure it contains no phtalates
Chota
Rating:
I love this product. It smells so pleasant and is strong enough to last all day but not too strong it over bears. Very rare scent to wear
Chota
Rating:
I love this product. It smells so pleasant and is strong enough to last all day but not too strong it over bears. Very rare scent to wear
Michele
Rating:
The smell is intoxicating!!! Bought this butter for solid lotion bars, however I apply directly to my skin instead. I don't want to chance losing any of the scent. Absorbs ultra fast. This is a must have!

Please login to write a review
Write Review

Products Description